USNEA BARBATA Q

Many in stock
Rs.250.00

Usnea barbata Q mother tincture is an invaluable homeopathic medicine to relieve headache due to sunstroke.

customers are viewing this product

Usnea barbata Q mother tincture is an invaluable homeopathic medicine to relieve headache due to sunstroke.

Common name: Tree-moss

Botanical name: Usnea barbata

Therapeutic index:

  • Headache; after sunstroke

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Gelsemium sempervirens, Sanguinaria canadensis

Combination tablets: CT 23 (CEFWELL), CT 55 (MEDIPAN)

Heal remedies: HR 9 (MIGPA-HF)

Biogen: Biogen 21 (HEAD-EZE)

Tablets: Kalmin

Biochemic salts: Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture, drop doses. [To be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!