Thuja occidentalis Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00

Thuja occidentalis Q has an antifungal and antibacterial action. It is used in warts, condylomata and spongy tumors. It relieves the ill-effects of vaccination. Thuja occidentalis mother tincture is effective in the treatment of gonorrhea.

customers are viewing this product
Tags: / /

Thuja occidentalis Q has an antifungal and antibacterial action. It is used in warts, condylomata and spongy tumors. It relieves the ill-effects of vaccination. Thuja occidentalis mother tincture is effective in the treatment of gonorrhea.

Common name: Arborvitae

Botanical name: Thuja occidentalis

Therapeutic index:

  • Condylomata
  • Gonorrhea
  • Ill-effects of vaccination
  • Warts

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Agnus castus, Camphora, Echinacea anguastifolia, Hydrastis canadensis, Sabina,

Combination Tablets: CT 8 (NILGON), CT 50 (SPIROBAC)

Heal remedies: HR 63 (PAPILLOMATA)

Ointment: Thuja

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum phosphoricum  [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Locally, for warts and excrescences, tincture, or cerate. Internally, tincture to thirtieth potency. [To be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!