Thlaspi bursa pastoris Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00
  • Thlaspi bursa pastoris Q , mother tincture is best remedy for preventing or stopping all type of hemorrhages.
  • It is indicated in female complaints with uterine bleeding.
  • Thlaspi bursa pastoris Q relieves the menstrual cramps.
  • It is used in inflammation of urinary tract and often replaces the uses of catheter.
  • Thlaspi bursa pastoris mother tincture also controls the uric acid level in the body.
customers are viewing this product
  • Thlaspi bursa pastoris Q , mother tincture is best remedy for preventing or stopping all type of hemorrhages.
  • It is indicated in female complaints with uterine bleeding.
  • Thlaspi bursa pastoris Q relieves the menstrual cramps.
  • It is used in inflammation of urinary tract and often replaces the uses of catheter.
  • Thlaspi bursa pastoris mother tincture also controls the uric acid level in the body.
Common name: Shepherd’s Purse

Botanical name: Thlaspi bursa pastoris

Therapeutic index:

  • Hemorrhagic
  • Hyperuricemia
  • Metrorrhagia
  • Urinary tract infections.

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abroma augusta folia, Cactus grandiflorus, Calendula officinalis, Ceanothus americanus, China officinalis, Cimicifuga racemosa, Damiana q, Eucalyptus globulus, Hamamelis virginiana, Millefolium, Piscidia piscipula, Sabina, Trillium pendulum, Urtica urens.

Combination tablets: CT 4 (UTIWELL), CT 25 (EUMEN), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 57 (FEMTON)

Heal remedies:  HR 15 (GOUTEK), HR 21 (FEMINA), HR 45 (HAEMOSTASIS), HR 61 (CYSTICON)

MPW Numbers:  MPW 17 (URISED), MPW 19 (ARFOS)

Biogen: Biogen 15(FEMILAN), Biogen 19 (RELAXOMAX)

Syrup: Feminex

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali muriaticum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture to sixth potency. [Or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!