Strophanthus hispidus Q

Many in stock
Rs.490.00

Strophanthus hispidus Q acts as heart tonic, strengthen the heart muscles. It helps to treat anemia associated with difficult breathing. It is useful in weakness after operation due to hemorrhage. This tincture is indicated for the treatment of urticaria.

customers are viewing this product

Strophanthus hispidus Q acts as heart tonic, strengthen the heart muscles. It helps to treat anemia associated with difficult breathing. It is useful in weakness after operation due to hemorrhage. This tincture is indicated for the treatment of urticaria.

Common name: Kombe-seed

Botanical name: Strophanthus hispidus

Therapeutic index:

  • Anemia
  • Cardiomyopathy
  • Debility; after operation
  • Urticaria

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Alfalfa, Aletris farinosa, Apis mellifica, Cactus grandiflorus, Camphora Ceonothus americanus, China officinalis, Crataegus oxyacantha, Ginseng quinquefolium, Moringa olifera, Phosphoricum acidum, Terminalia arjuna, Urtica urens, Uva ursi

Combination tablets: CT 1 (ANEMROSIS), CT 15 (BIOPLASMA), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 36 (CARDIOGIN)

Heal remedies: HR 30 (SARSAPAR), HR 33 (HEMOFORM), HR 44 (AROCARDIN), HR 62 (FATIGUERON), HR 65 (CIRCULO-TONE), HR 74 (VITADEF), HR 80 (IMMU-STEP)

MPW Numbers: MPW 1 (HI-HEM), MPW 9 (CARDIOX), MPW 10 (CARDISTAB), MPW 16 (ZERTON), MPW 22 (DEBIREX), MPW 24 (LICOTON)

Biogen: Biogen 1 (ANAEMODYN), Biogen 20 (DERMICON), Biogen 27 (REVITONEX), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Tablets: Alfalfa, Enerjizer 1Tablets daily, Super Moringa

Drops: Ginseng

Tonic: Menola

Syrup: Alfalfa Tonic, Hensel Tonic

Ointment: Belladonna, Rhus tox, Urtica urens

Biochemic salts: Calcarea fluorica, Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage Directions for use

Dosage: Tincture and 6x potency. In more acute cases, five to ten drops of the Tincture three times a day. [To be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!