Senecio aureus Q

Many in stock
Rs.310.00
  • Senecio aureus Q mother tincture promotes normal menstrual flow and treats amenorrhea in young girls.
  • It relieves pain in the kidney region and is also indicated in the constant urging of urine.
customers are viewing this product
  • Senecio aureus Q mother tincture promotes normal menstrual flow and treats amenorrhea in young girls.
  • It relieves pain in the kidney region and is also indicated in the constant urging of urine.
Common name: Golden Ragwort

Botanical name: Senecio aureus

Therapeutic index:

  • Amenorrhea; in young girls
  • Enuresis
  • Renal colic

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Berberis vulgaris, Cephalandara indica, Chimaphila umbellate, Damiana, Diascorea villosa, Echinacea angustifolia, Hydrangea arborescens, Janosia Asoka, Pareira brava, Plantago major, Rhus aromatica, Sarsaparilla officinalis,  Thlaspi bursa pastortis, Tribulus terrestris, Uva ursi

Combination tablets: CT 35 (RENOL), CT 52 (ENUROL), CT 57 (FEMTON),

Heal remedies: HR 29(ENURIS), HR 77 (RENOCAL)

Syrup: Feminex

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture to third potency. [Or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!