Plantago major Q

Many in stock
Rs.160.00

Plantago major Q is used for healthy teeth and gums. It is effective in neuralgic pain of ears and teeth. It acts as antiseptic in dental caries. It is indicated in bed wetting at night. This homoeopathic mother tincture is helpful to quit smoking.

customers are viewing this product

Plantago major Q is used for healthy teeth and gums. It is effective in neuralgic pain of ears and teeth. It acts as antiseptic in dental caries. It is indicated in bed wetting at night. This homoeopathic mother tincture is helpful to quit smoking.

Common name: Plantain

Botanical name: Plantago major

Therapeutic index:

  • Enuresis
  • Odontalgia
  • Otalgia
  • Tobacco addiction
  • Tooth decay and cavities

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Avena sativa, Cephalandara indica, Rhus aromatica

Combination tablets: CT 27 (GUMSOC), CT 31 (DENTOFLAM), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 41 (DRANEAR), CT 52 (ENUROL), CT 55 (MEDIPAN)

Heal remedies: HR 29 (ENURIS), HR 38 (TOXINA), HR 59 (EARODRUM), HR 69 (GINGISTO)

Biogen: Biogen 18 (BLEEDOGUM), Biogen 23 (RHEUTEN), Biogen 27 (REVITONEX), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Drops: Ear Drops (Liniment)

Mouth Wash: Localen

Solution: Dentonine

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali muriaticum, Kali phosphoricum, Silicea. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture and lower potencies. Local use in toothache in hollow teeth, otorrhoea, pruritus and poison oak. Incised wounds. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!