Pinus Lambertina Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00
  • Pinus Lambertina Q mother tincture is used in the treatment of constipation.
  • This tincture promotes normal menstrual flow and treats amenorrhea.
  • Pinus Lambertina Q is used to relieve pain during menstruation.
customers are viewing this product
  • Pinus Lambertina Q mother tincture is used in the treatment of constipation.
  • This tincture promotes normal menstrual flow and treats amenorrhea.
  • Pinus Lambertina Q is used to relieve pain during menstruation.
Common name: Sugar pine

Botanical name: Pinus lambertina

Therapeutic index:

  • Amenorrhea
  • Constipation
  • Dysmenorrhea

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abroma augusta folia, Aletris farinosa, Carduus marianus, Cascara sagrada, Caulophyllum thalictroides, Cimicifuga racemosa, Collinsonia canadensis, Damiana , Fucus vesiculosus, Gossypium herbaceum, Janosia asoka, Piscidia piscipula, Sabina, Taraxacum officinale, Viburnum opulus,

Combination tablets: CT 2 (LAXACURE), CT 25 (EUMEN), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 57 (FEMTON)

Heal remedies: HR 21 (FEMINA), HR 39 (LEXAPIN), HR 51 (HARMOVIT-F)

MPW Numbers: MPW 6 (DYSMEN)

Biogen: Biogen 4 (CONSTILAX), Biogen 15 (FEMILAN), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Tablets: Yelax

Syrup: Feminex

Biochemic salts: Calcarea fluorica, Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali muriaticum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum, Silicea. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.] 

Dosage: 1x under physician’s supervision, otherwise 3x and higher.

Caution: Not to be given to pregnant females. [Or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!