Passiflora incarnata Q

Many in stock
Rs.250.00

Passiflora incarnata Q is an anti-spasmodic homeopathic remedy. It is used in convulsions of new born babies and in convulsions of women after child birth. It is effective to treat anxiety and sleeplessness. It relieves symptoms of tetanus. It is indicated in difficult breathing and coughing especially at night. This homeopathic mother tincture is helpful in skin infections typically with a skin rash.

customers are viewing this product

Passiflora incarnata Q is an anti-spasmodic homeopathic remedy. It is used in convulsions of new born babies and in convulsions of women after child birth. It is effective to treat anxiety and sleeplessness. It relieves symptoms of tetanus. It is indicated in difficult breathing and coughing especially at night. This homeopathic mother tincture is helpful in skin infections typically with a skin rash.

Common name: Passion-flower

Botanical name: Passiflora incarnata

Therapeutic index:

  • Anxiety
  • Asthma
  • Convulsions
  • Erysipelas
  • Insomnia
  • Tetanus

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abroma augusta folia, Alfalfa, Apis mellifica, Aspidosperma, Avena sativa, Camphora, Echinacea angustifolia, Eucalyptus globulus, Gelsemium sempervirens, Hypericum perforatum, Moringa olifera, Piscidia erythrina, Rauwolfia serpentine, Viscum album, Yohimbinum

Combination Tablets: CT 18 (OXYPIK), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 43 (GOSLEP)

Heal remedies: HR 3 (INFLAM), HR 6 (KOFNOT), HR 16 (RELAXOFOS), HR 30 (SARSAPAR),

HR 34 (HERBASTHINE), HR 41 (AVENASOM), HR 47 (ASTHAMINE)

MPW Numbers: MPW 3 (BRNCIOL), MPW 20 (DESTRES)

Biogen: Biogen 2 (PROVENTIL), Biogen 20 (DERMICON), Biogen 24 (NEURODOL), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Tablets: Relaxofos

Syrup: Broncal, Broncal (Sugar Free)

Ointment: Belladonna

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum phosphoricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Large doses of Mother Tincture are required, thirty to sixty drops, repeat several times. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Locally Q, Passiflora incarnata Q, applied on erysipelas.

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!