Hypericum Perforatum Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00
  • Hypericum perforatum Q acts directly on spinal cord, brain and the whole nervous system.
  • Never forget this remedy for excessive painfulness of any place after injury.
  • It is a great remedy for injuries to nerves especially of fingers, toes, nails and the places enriched with sensory nerves.
  • This homeopathic mother tincture is effective in nervous depression following wounds or surgical operations and remove bad effects of shock, fright, of mesmerism.
customers are viewing this product
  • Hypericum perforatum Q acts directly on spinal cord, brain and the whole nervous system.
  • Never forget this remedy for excessive painfulness of any place after injury.
  • It is a great remedy for injuries to nerves especially of fingers, toes, nails and the places enriched with sensory nerves.
  • This homeopathic mother tincture is effective in nervous depression following wounds or surgical operations and remove bad effects of shock, fright, of mesmerism.
Common name: St John’s-wort

Botanical name: Hypericum perforatum

Therapeutic index:

  • Depression
  • Nerve injury
  • Neuralgia
  • Neuritis
  • Punctured wounds

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Bacopa monnieri, Bellis perennis, Calendula officinalis, Gelsemium sempervirens, Terminalia arjuna.

Combination tablets: CT 10 (NEURAFOS), CT 45 (TROMUS), CT 55 (MEDIPAN)

Heal remedies: HR 16 (RELAXOFOS)

Biogen: Biogen 16 (NEUROLEX), Biogen 24 (NEURODOL), Biogen 27 (REVITONEX), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

MPW: MPW 11 (NERVIX), MPW 13 (NERVOSIN), MPW 20 (DESTRES),

Tablets: Kalmin, Relaxofos

Biochemic salt: Calcarea fluorica, Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture to third potency. [To be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!