Hydrangea Arborescens Q

Many in stock
Rs.310.00
  • Hydrangea Q, Mother tincture is used for urinary tract problems such as infections of the bladder, ureter, urethra and prostate.
  • This Homeopathic mother tincture is especially indicated in renal colic and calculi.
  • Burning micturition, difficulty in urination and bloody urine call for this remedy.
  • Hydrangea Q mother tincture relieves the symptoms of enlarged prostate.
customers are viewing this product
  • Hydrangea Q, Mother tincture is used for urinary tract problems such as infections of the bladder, ureter, urethra and prostate.
  • This Homeopathic mother tincture is especially indicated in renal colic and calculi.
  • Burning micturition, difficulty in urination and bloody urine call for this remedy.
  • Hydrangea Q mother tincture relieves the symptoms of enlarged prostate.
Common name: Smooth hydrangea, wild hydrangea, or seven bark

Botanical name: Hydrangea arborescens

Therapeutic index:

  • Benign prostatic hyperplasia
  • Hematuria
  • Renal colic
  • Renal, ureteral calculi
  • Urinary tract infection

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Apis mellifica, Berberis vulgaris, Chimaphila umbellate, Diascorea villosa, Gaultheria procumbens, Millefolium, Pareira brava, Rhus aromatica, Sabal serrulata, Sarsaparilla officinalis, Senecio aureus, Solidago virgaurea, Thlaspia bursa pastoris, Uva ursi

Combination tablets: CT4 (UTIWELL), CT 35 (RENOL)

Heal remedies: HR 3 (INFLAM), HR 25 (EZINOL), HR 61 (CYSTICON), HR 77 (RENOCAL)

MPW numbers: MPW 17 (URISED)

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali muriaticum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture. [Or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!