Hedera Helix Q

Many in stock
Rs.280.00
  • Provide relief from mental agitation.
  • Useful in treating cataract.
  • Helps to control heavy menstrual flow.
  • Alleviate the skin irritation.
  • Improve lungs function and blockage of airway.
customers are viewing this product
Tags:
  • Provide relief from mental agitation.
  • Useful in treating cataract.
  • Helps to control heavy menstrual flow.
  • Alleviate the skin irritation.
  • Improve lungs function and blockage of airway.

Common name: English ivy

Botanical name: Hedera helix

Therapeutic index:

  • Nervous disorder
  • Cataract
  • Skin complaints
  • Cough

Complementary medicines:

Combination tablets: Ct 03 (Kuff-col), Ct 14 (Sebox), Ct 16 (Brainal).

Heal remedies: Hr 06 (Kofnot), Hr 16 (Relaxofos), Hr 24 (Fairy face).

MPW number: Mpw 02 (Celam), Mpw 03 (Bronciol), Mpw 11 (Nervix).

Biogen: Bio 06 (Cold-eze), Bio 20 (Dermicon).

Biochemic salts: Calcarea phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum, Natrum phosphoricum, Silicea. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage direction for use:

Dosage: Mother tincture.

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!