Gelsemium Sempervirens Q

Many in stock
Rs.310.00
  • Gelsemium sempervirens Q is indicated in general debility.
  • It is used to strengthen muscular power.
  • This homoeopathic mother tincture reduces anxiety and depression.
  • It relieves the symptoms of influenza. It helps in the treatment of headaches associated with heaviness in the eyes.
customers are viewing this product
  • Gelsemium sempervirens Q is indicated in general debility.
  • It is used to strengthen muscular power.
  • This homoeopathic mother tincture reduces anxiety and depression.
  • It relieves the symptoms of influenza. It helps in the treatment of headaches associated with heaviness in the eyes.
Common name: Yellow Jasmine

Botanical name: Gelsemium sempervirens

Therapeutic index:

  • Anxiety
  • Debility
  • Depression
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Myasthenia

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Alfalfa, Baptisia tinctoria,  Camphora, Cephalandara indica, China officinalis, Chionanthus virginica, Cimicifuga racemosa, Eucalyptus globulus, Moringa olifera, Hamamelis virginiana, Hypericum perforatum, Passiflora incarnata Phosphoricum acidum, Taraxacum officinale, Usnea barbarata

Combination tablets: CT 3 (KUFF-COL), CT 23 (CEFWELL), CT 32 (RESTON)

Heal remedies: HR 4 (RHENICINO), HR 5 (FLUHEAL), HR 9 (MIGPA-HF), HR 16 (RELAXOFOS), HR 38 (TOXINA), HR 62 (FATIGUERON)

MPW Numbers: MPW 16 (ZERTON), MPW 20 (DESTRES), MPW 22 (DEBIREX)

Biogen: Biogen 12 (HEAD-EZE), Biogen 27 (REVITONEX), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Tablets: Alfalfa, Coldifix, Cof-Tab, Enerjizer (1 Tablets Daily), Neurotex-E, Relaxofos

Tonic: Menola

Drops: Ginseng

Syrup: Alfalfa Tonic

Biochemic salts: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture, to thirtieth attenuation; first to third most often used. [Or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!