Echinacea Angustifolia Q

Many in stock
Rs.310.00
  • Echinacea Angustifolia Q Mother Tincture is used as an antiseptic, antiviral, and immune stimulant.
  • It acts as a blood purifier.
  • This homoeopathic remedy is used in skin complaints including erysipelas and gangrene.
  • It is effective in the after effects of snake bite.
customers are viewing this product
  • Echinacea Angustifolia Q Mother Tincture is used as an antiseptic, antiviral, and immune stimulant.
  • It acts as a blood purifier.
  • This homoeopathic remedy is used in skin complaints including erysipelas and gangrene.
  • It is effective in the after effects of snake bite.
Common name: Purple Cone-flower

Botanical name: Echinacea angustifolia

Therapeutic index:

  • Erysipelas
  • Gangrene
  • Immunodeficiency
  • Septicemia
  • Snake bite

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Apis mellifica, Baptisia tinctoria, Berberis aquifolium, Eucalyptus globulus, Gymnema sylyestre, Hydrocotyle asiatica, Hypericum perforatum, Passiflora incarnata

Biogen: Biogen 27 (REVITONEX), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Combination tablets: CT 13 (HEMOSIL), CT 15 (BIOPLASMA), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 46 (STINGICH)

Heal remedies: HR 3 (INFLAM), HR 30 (SARSAPAR), HR 38 (TOXINA), HR 74 (VITADEF), HR 80 (IMMU-STEP)

MPW NUMBERS: MPW 2 (CELAM)

Tablets: Alfalfa, Energizer 1 tablet daily

Ointment: Belladonna, Echinacea

Syrup: Alfalfa Tonic

Biochemic salt: Calcarea fluorica, Kali sulphuricum, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage:  Internally, Q 1-10 drops, every two hours and large doses. Locally, Q as a cleansing and antiseptic wash. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!