Dioscorea Villosa Q

Many in stock
Rs.250.00
  • Dioscorea villosa Q Mother tincture is indicated especially in abdominal colic worse from bending forward. It improves digestion.
  • This remedy is used to remove ill effects of excessive tea in-take.
  • It is effective to reduce the pain associated with gallstones.
  • This homeopathic mother tincture is helpful to drain out the abscess of fingertip at first stage.
customers are viewing this product
  • Dioscorea villosa Q Mother tincture is indicated especially in abdominal colic worse from bending forward. It improves digestion.
  • This remedy is used to remove ill effects of excessive tea in-take.
  • It is effective to reduce the pain associated with gallstones.
  • This homeopathic mother tincture is helpful to drain out the abscess of fingertip at first stage.
Common name: Wild Yam

Botanical name: Dioscorea villosa

Therapeutic index:

  • Abdominal Colic
  • Cholelithiasis
  • Felon
  • Ill-effects of Tea
  • Indigestion

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abies nigra, Abrotanum, Alfalfa, Amygdalus persica, China officinalis, Condurango, Cydonia vulgaris, Gentiana lutea, Ginseng quinquefolium, Holarrhena antidysentrica, Hydrastis canadensis, Moringa oleifera, Taraxacum officinale, Viburnum oppulus, Zingiber officinale,

Combination tablets: CT 19 (COLEEZ), CT 7 (DEGERD), CT 22 (EXUDIA)

Heal remedies: HR 7 (ENTRICOL), HR 35 (GASTRONEX)

MPW: MPW 7 (DYJEST)

Biogen: Biogen 3(COLIREX), Biogen 25 (GASTROFIX)

Syrup: Gastronex, Gastronex Plus

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum sulphuricum, Natrum phosphoricum, Silicea. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture to third potency. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!