Crataegus Oxyacantha Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00
  • Crataegus oxyacantha Q acts as a heart tonic, strengthening the heart muscles.
  • It relieves the symptoms of chronic heart disease.
  • This tincture is used in the treatment of arteriosclerosis.
customers are viewing this product
  • Crataegus oxyacantha Q acts as a heart tonic, strengthening the heart muscles.
  • It relieves the symptoms of chronic heart disease.
  • This tincture is used in the treatment of arteriosclerosis.
Common name: Hawthorn Berries

Botanical name: Crataegus oxyacantha

Therapeutic index:

  • Arteriosclerosis
  • Cardiomyopathy
  • Chronic heart disease

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Cactus grandiflorus, Camphora, Strophanthus hispidus, Terminalia arjuna

Combination tablets: CT 36 (CARDIOGIN)

Heal remedies: HR 44 (AROCARDIN), HR 48 (CHOLESTIN), HR 65 (CIRCULO-TONE)

MPW Numbers: MPW 9 (CARDIOX), MPW 10 (CARDISTAB)

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Kali phosphoricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Fluid extract of tincture, one to fifteen drops. Must be used for some time in order to obtain good results. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!