Condurango Q

Many in stock
Rs.250.00
  • Condurango Q Mother tincture is used to improve digestion.
  • It helps to treat gastric complaints, especially acidity and vomiting and relieves stomach pain.
customers are viewing this product
  • Condurango Q Mother tincture is used to improve digestion.
  • It helps to treat gastric complaints, especially acidity and vomiting and relieves stomach pain.
Common name: Condor plant

Botanical name: Condurango

Therapeutic index:

  • Dyspepsia
  • Indigestion
  • Stomachache
  • Vomiting

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abies nigra, Abrotanum, Alfalfa, Amygdalus persica, Cascara sagrada, Cydonia vulgaris, Dioscorea villosa, Gaultheria procumbens, Gentiana lutea, Ginseng quinquefolium, Holarrhena antidysentrica, Hydrastis canadensis, Moringa oleifera, Zingiber officinale,

Combination tablets: CT 7 (DEGERD)

Heal remedies: HR 14 (ULSET), HR 35 (GASTRONEX)

MPW Numbers: MPW 7 (DYJEST)

Biogen: Biogen 3 (COLIREX), Biogen 25 (GASTROFIX)

Syrup: Alfalfa Tonic, Gastronex, Gastronex Plus

Tablets: Alfalfa

Biochemic salt: Natrum sulphuricum, Natrum phosphoricum, Silicea. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture. [or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!