Cimicifuga Racemosa Q

Many in stock
Rs.250.00
  • Cimicifuga racemose Q Mother Tincture is indicated in muscular cramps and joint pain.
  • It helps in the treatment of painful menstruation.
  • This tincture is used to relieve headaches.
customers are viewing this product
  • Cimicifuga racemose Q Mother Tincture is indicated in muscular cramps and joint pain.
  • It helps in the treatment of painful menstruation.
  • This tincture is used to relieve headaches.
Common name: Black Snake-root

Botanical name: Actaea racemosa

Therapeutic index:

  • Arthritis
  • Dysmenorrhea
  • Rheumatism

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abroma augusta folia, Aletris farinosa, Berberis vulgaris, Cascara sagrada, Caulophyllum thalictroides, Guaiacum, Janosia asoka, Phytolacca decandra, Pinus Lambertina, Piscidia piscipula, Ruta graveolens, Sabina, Viburnum opulus, Viscum album, Zingiber officinale

Biogen: Biogen 15 (FEMILAN), Biogen 19 (RELAXOMAX)

Combination tablets: CT 12 (IMUNAX), CT 25 (EUMEN), CT 55 (MEDIPAN)

Heal remedies: HR 3 (INFLAM), HR 21 (FEMINA), HR 31 (RHEUMA)

MPW numbers: MPW 6 (DYSMEN), MPW 19 (ARFOS)

Tablets: Kalmin,  Super Moringa

Syrup: Feminex

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: First to thirtieth attenuation, third most frequently used. [To be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!