Chionanthus Virginica Q

Many in stock
Rs.490.00
  • Chionanthus virginica Q acts especially on the liver and gall bladder.
  • It is used in sore; enlarged liver with jaundice.
  • This remedy is indicated in gallstones.
  • It is helpful in a periodical, frontal and sick headaches.
  • This homoeopathic mother tincture is used to decrease blood sugar levels in diabetic patients.
customers are viewing this product
  • Chionanthus virginica Q acts especially on the liver and gall bladder.
  • It is used in sore; enlarged liver with jaundice.
  • This remedy is indicated in gallstones.
  • It is helpful in a periodical, frontal and sick headaches.
  • This homoeopathic mother tincture is used to decrease blood sugar levels in diabetic patients.
Common name: Fringe-tree

Botanical name: Chionanthus virginica

Therapeutic index:

  • Cholelithiasis
  • Diabetic mellitus
  • Jaundice
  • Migraine

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abroma augusta folia, Andrographis paniculata, Arsenicum bromatum, Berberis vulgaris, Carduus marianus, Cascara sagrada, Cephalandara indica, Chelidonium majus,  China Officinalis, Cimicifuga racemosa, Dioscorea villosa, Gelsemium sempervirens, Gymnema sylyestre, Hydrastis canadensis, Moringa olifera, Phosphoricum acidum, Syzygium jambolana, Taraxacum officinale

Combination tablets: CT 20(DIABOX), CT 37(HEPTOVIL)

Heal remedies: HR 1(DIABENOL), HR 2(ICTERON), HR 9(MIGPA-HF), HR 13(URANON), HR 17(HEPALGIN), HR 27(HEPAREG)

Biogen: Biogen 7(DIABEX), Biogen 12(HEAD-EZE),

Tablets: Kalmin, Kalipron plus

Syrup: Alfalfa+Ginseng (Sugar free), Hepalgin

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture to first attenuation. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!