Chimaphila Umbellate Q

Many in stock
Rs.310.00
  • Chimaphila umbellate Q acts principally on kidneys, genito-urinary tract and female’s mammae.
  • It is effective in infection of urinary tract. This remedy is used to increases the size of breast.
  • It is helpful in difficult and painful urination.
  • This Homeopathic mother tincture is indicated in enlarge prostate.
customers are viewing this product
  • Chimaphila umbellate Q acts principally on kidneys, genito-urinary tract and female’s mammae.
  • It is effective in infection of urinary tract. This remedy is used to increases the size of breast.
  • It is helpful in difficult and painful urination.
  • This Homeopathic mother tincture is indicated in enlarge prostate.
Common name: Pipsissewa

Botanical name: Chimaphila umbellate

Therapeutic index:

  • Benign prostate hyperplasia.
  • Dysuria
  • Micromastia
  • Urinary tract infection

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Hydrangea arborescens, Pareira brava, Sabal serrulata, Sarsaparilla officinalis, Solidago virgaurea, Thuja occidentalis, Tribulus terrestris, Uva ursi

Combination tablets: CT 4 (UTIWELL), CT 35 (RENOL)

Heal remedies: HR 25 (EZINOL), HR 49 (FEMITONE), HR 61 (CYSTICON), HR 73 (DIURELINE)

MPW Numbers: MPW 17 (URISED)

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali muriaticum [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture to third attenuation. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!