Chelidonium Majus Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00
  • A prominent liver remedy; used in enlarged Liver; Jaundice and colic due to the gallstones are certain indications.
  • Chelidonium majus Q (Mother tincture) acts mainly on the hepato-biliary system i.e. on the liver; gallbladder; bile duct etc.
  • Chelidonium majus Q relieves the constant pain under the lower and inner angle of the right scapula.
  • Well indicated when there is pain in the hip particularly when rising from the seat. To use it the pain is mostly drawing or shooting type.
customers are viewing this product
  • A prominent liver remedy; used in enlarged Liver; Jaundice and colic due to the gallstones are certain indications.
  • Chelidonium majus Q (Mother tincture) acts mainly on the hepato-biliary system i.e. on the liver; gallbladder; bile duct etc.
  • Chelidonium majus Q relieves the constant pain under the lower and inner angle of the right scapula.
  • Well indicated when there is pain in the hip particularly when rising from the seat. To use it the pain is mostly drawing or shooting type.
Common name: Celandine

Botanical name: Chelidonium majus

Therapeutic index:

  • Biliary colic
  • Cholelithiasis
  • Hepatomegaly
  • Jaundice

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Andrographis paniculata, Berberis vulgaris, Cascara sagrada, Carduus marianus, China officinalis, Chionanthus virginica, Dioscorea villosa, Hydrastis canadensis, Taraxacum officinale.

Combination tablets:  CT 19 (COLEEZ), CT 37 (HEPTOVIL)

Biogen: Biogen 3 (COLIREX)

Heal remedies: HR 2 (ICTERON), HR 17 (HEPALGIN), HR 27 (HEPAREG)

Syrup: Hepalgin

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Kali muriaticum, Natrum muriaticum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture and lower attenuations. [To be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!