Cephalandra indica Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00
  • Cephalandra indica Q mother tincture is used to maintain blood sugar level of diabetic patients.
  • It is indicated in blood poisoning; boils, abscess and carbuncles.
  • It relieves the headache due to sun exposure.
  • This mother tincture is also helpful to stop involuntary urination.
customers are viewing this product
  • Cephalandra indica Q mother tincture is used to maintain blood sugar level of diabetic patients.
  • It is indicated in blood poisoning; boils, abscess and carbuncles.
  • It relieves the headache due to sun exposure.
  • This mother tincture is also helpful to stop involuntary urination.
Common name: Telakucha

Botanical name: Cephalandra indica

Therapeutic index:

  • Diabetes
  • Enuresis
  • Headache

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abroma augusta folia, Alfalfa, Amygdalus persica folium, Arsenicum bromatum, Chionanthus virginica, Cimicifuga racemosa, Gelsemium sempervirens, Gymnema sylyestre, Moringa olifera, Phosphoricum acidum, Plantago major, Rhus aromatica, Syzygium jambolana, Taraxacum officinale, Usnea barbarata

Combination tablets: CT 20 (DIABOX), CT 23 (CEFWELL), CT 52 (ENUROL)

Heal remedies: HR 1 (DIABENOL), HR 9 (MIGPA-HF), HR 13 (URANON), HR 29 (ENURIS)

Biogen: Biogen 7 (DIABEX), Biogen 12 (HEAD-EZE)

Syrup: Alfalfa+Ginseng (Sugar Free)

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum, Natrum phosphoricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Mother Tincture, 1x, 3x. [Or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!