Ceanothus Americanus Q

Many in stock
Rs.490.00
  • Ceanothus americanus Q, mother tincture especially acts on the spleen and liver.
  • It is used in inflammation of spleen with pain in the entire upper region of the left side.
  • This remedy is indicated in anaemic patients Ceanothus americanus Q is a valuable remedy for any type of haemorrhage.
  • This homoeopathic mother tincture also regulates blood pressure.
customers are viewing this product
  • Ceanothus americanus Q, mother tincture especially acts on the spleen and liver.
  • It is used in inflammation of spleen with pain in the entire upper region of the left side.
  • This remedy is indicated in anaemic patients Ceanothus americanus Q is a valuable remedy for any type of haemorrhage.
  • This homoeopathic mother tincture also regulates blood pressure.
Common name: New Jersey Tea

Botanical name: Ceanothus americanus

Therapeutic index:

  • Anemia
  • Hemorrhage
  • Hypertension
  • Splenitis

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Aletris farinosa, Alfalfa, Allium sativum, Cactus grandiflorus, Calendula officinalis, China officinalis, Eucalyptus globulus, Hamamelis virginiana, Millefolium, Moringa olifera, Rauwolfia serpentina, Sabina, Strophanthus hispidus, Thlaspia bursa pastoris, Trillium pendulum

Heal remedies: HR 3 (INFLAM), HR 11 (HIGHLIN), HR 33 (HEMOFORM), HR 38 (TOXINA), HR 45 (HEAMOSTASIS), HR 80 (IMMU-STEP)

Combination Tablets: CT 1 (ANEMROSIS), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 45 (TROMUS)

MPW: MPW 1 (HI-HEM), MPW 16 (ZERTON)

Biogen: Biogen 1 (ANAEMODYN), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Tablets: Alfalfa, Enerjizer 1 tablet dailyTM, H.B.P, Super Moringa

Syrup: Alfalfa Tonic, Hensel Tonic

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum phosphoricum  [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: First attenuation. Locally Q, as hair tonic. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!