Carduus Marianus Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00
  • Carduus Marianus (milk thistle) Q, homoeopathic mother tincture acts mainly on the liver, portal system, varicose veins and also on the spleen and other organs where the liver is mainly affected.
  • It is helpful in liver disorders including enlarged liver, jaundice, constipation and haemorrhages; especially connected with hepatic disease.
  • This remedy relieves the pain in liver region, especially of the left lobe.
  • Carduus marianus Q is used in hemorrhagic piles, and prolapse of the rectum with burning pain in the anus and rectum.
customers are viewing this product
  • Carduus Marianus (milk thistle) Q, homoeopathic mother tincture acts mainly on the liver, portal system, varicose veins and also on the spleen and other organs where the liver is mainly affected.
  • It is helpful in liver disorders including enlarged liver, jaundice, constipation and haemorrhages; especially connected with hepatic disease.
  • This remedy relieves the pain in liver region, especially of the left lobe.
  • Carduus marianus Q is used in hemorrhagic piles, and prolapse of the rectum with burning pain in the anus and rectum.
Common name: St. Mary’s Thistle

Botanical name: Carduus marianus

Therapeutic index:

  • Constipation
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hepatomegaly
  • Jaundice
  • Varicose vein

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Aesculus hippocastanum, Andrographis paniculata, Cascara sagrada, Chelidonium majus, Chionanthus virginica, Collinsonia canadensis, Fucus vesiculosus, Hydrastis canadensis, Pinus lambertina, Taraxacum officinale

Biogen: Biogen 4(CONSTILAX), Biogen 17 (PILE-EZE)

Combination tablets: CT 2 (LAXACURE), CT 26 (HEMOPIL), CT 37 (HEPTOVIL)

MPW: MPW18 (ICHVEN),

Heal remedies: HR 2 (ICTERON), HR 17 (HEPALGIN), HR 23 (HEMORHINE), HR 27 (HEPAREG), HR39 (LEXAPIN), HR 42 (VEINOHAEM)

Tablets: Yelax

Syrup: Hepalgin

Biochemic salt: Calcarea fluorica, Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali muriaticum, Natrum muriaticum, Silicea. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage Directions for use

Dosage: Tincture and lower potencies. [To be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!