Berberis Aquifolium Q

Many in stock
Rs.250.00
  • Berberis aquifolium Q Mother tincture is a remedy for the skin.
  • It acts as a blood purifier and clears the complexion.
  • Berberis aquifolium Q is used to relieve the symptoms of acne, blotches and pimples; especially indicated in pimply, dry, rough, scaly skin and other skin complaints include dry eczema andpruritus.
  • It is effective in glandular induration and chronic catarrhal affections.
customers are viewing this product
  • Berberis aquifolium Q Mother tincture is a remedy for the skin.
  • It acts as a blood purifier and clears the complexion.
  • Berberis aquifolium Q is used to relieve the symptoms of acne, blotches and pimples; especially indicated in pimply, dry, rough, scaly skin and other skin complaints include dry eczema andpruritus.
  • It is effective in glandular induration and chronic catarrhal affections.
Common name: Mountain Grape

Botanical name: Berberis aquifolium

Therapeutic index:

  • Acne
  • Clear complexion.
  • Eczema
  • Glandular induration
  • Pruritis
  • Septicemia

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Arsenicum bromatum, Baptisia tinctoria, Collinsonia canadensis, Echinacea angustifolia, Eucalyptus globulus, Hydrocotyle asiatica

Biogen: Biogen 20 (DERMICON)

Combination tablets: CT 13 (HEMOSIL), CT 54 (ACNIVUL),

Heal remedies: HR 3 (INFLAM), HR 22 (DERMAHEAL), HR 24 (FAIRY FACE), HR 30 (SARSAPAR), HR 75 (CARBUNCULONE)

MPW number: MPW 2 (CELAM)

Deep cleanser: Dermi Clear

Ointment: Graphites, Rose, Skookum chuck

Biochemic salt: Calcarea fluorica, Kali sulphuricum, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture in rather material doses. [To be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!