Arsenicum Bromatum Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00
  • Arsenicum Bromatum Q , Mother Tincture helps to regulate blood sugar levels in diabetic (sugar) patients.
  • It is also used to treat acne in young people.
  • Helps treats blisters inside the mouth or genitals and unsteady gates because of sexually transmitted infection.
customers are viewing this product
  • Arsenicum Bromatum Q , Mother Tincture helps to regulate blood sugar levels in diabetic (sugar) patients.
  • It is also used to treat acne in young people.
  • Helps treats blisters inside the mouth or genitals and unsteady gates because of sexually transmitted infection.
Common name: Bromide of arsenic

Botanical name: Arsenicum bromatum

Therapeutic index:

  • Acne rosacea
  • Diabetes
  • Herpes simplex
  • Locomotor ataxia; because of syphilis

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abroma augusta folia, Alfalfa, Amygdalus persica folium, Berberis aquifolium, Cephalandara indica, Coca, Chionanthus virginica, Echinacea angustifolia, Gymnema sylyestre, Hydrocotyle asiatica, Moringa olifera, Ranunculus bulbosus, Phosphoricum acidum, Syzygium jambolana

Combination tablets: CT 54 (ACNIVUL), CT 20 (DIABOX)

Heal remedies: HR 1 (DIABENOL), HR 13 (URANON), HR 24 (FAIRY FACE)

Biogen: Biogen 7 (DIABEX)

Syrup: Alfalfa + Ginseng (sugar free)

Ointments: Rose (medicated cream)

Cleanser: Dermi clear

Biochemic salt: Calcarea fluorica, Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum, Natrum phosphoricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: General: Tincture; two to four drops daily in fresh water.

In diabetes, three drops three times a day in a glass of fresh water. [Or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!