Allium sativum Q

Many in stock
Rs.130.00
  • Allium sativum Q acts directly on intestinal mucous membrane and vascular system.
  • It relieves the cough with expectoration.
  • Allium sativum mother tincture also controls blood pressure.
  • This remedy is also beneficial in the treatment of insomnia.
  • It is used to reduce the acidity.
  • This homeopathic mother tincture helps to gain weight.
customers are viewing this product
  • Allium sativum Q acts directly on intestinal mucous membrane and vascular system.
  • It relieves the cough with expectoration.
  • Allium sativum mother tincture also controls blood pressure.
  • This remedy is also beneficial in the treatment of insomnia.
  • It is used to reduce the acidity.
  • This homeopathic mother tincture helps to gain weight.
Common name: Garlic

Botanical name: Allium sativum

Therapeutic index:

  • Catarrh
  • Dyspepsia
  • Hypertension
  • Insomnia
  • Underweight

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abies nigra, Abroma augusta folia, Abrotanum, Alfalfa, Avena sativa, Camphora, Condurango, Eucalyptus globulus, Ginseng quinquefolia, Hydrastis canadensis, Moringa olifera, Oleum jecoris aselli, Passiflora incarnata, Phosphoricum acidum, Piscidia erythrina, Rauwolfia serpentine, Sarsaparilla officinalis Viscum album, Yohimbinum

Combination tablets: CT 3 (KUFF-COL), CT 7 (DEGERD), CT 17 (STRENTHIN), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 43 (GOSLEP)

Heal remedies: HR 4 (RHENICINE), HR 5 (FLUHEAL), HR 33 (HEMOFORM), HR 35 (GASTRONEX), HR 38 (TOXINA), HR 41 (AVENASOM)

MPW: MPW 16 (ZERTON), MPW 22 (DEBIREX)

Biogen: Biogen 25 (GASTROFIX), Biogen 27 (REVITONEX), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Tablets: Alfalfa, Relaxofos, Super Moringa,

Syrup: Alfalfa tonic, Gastronex. Gastronex Plus

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum phosphoricum  [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Third to sixth potency. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!