Aesculus Hippocastanum Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00
  • Aesculus hippocastanum Q mother tincture acts on the venous system, especially of pelvic organs and liver.
  • It is indicated in swollen veins around the anus with backache.
  • Aesculus hippocastanum Q is helpful in bleeding and non-bleeding piles with knife-like pains.
  • This remedy is used in acrid leucorrhea with backache.
  • Aesculus hippocastanum Q is preferably used in the prolapse of the uterus.
customers are viewing this product
  • Aesculus hippocastanum Q mother tincture acts on the venous system, especially of pelvic organs and liver.
  • It is indicated in swollen veins around the anus with backache.
  • Aesculus hippocastanum Q is helpful in bleeding and non-bleeding piles with knife-like pains.
  • This remedy is used in acrid leucorrhea with backache.
  • Aesculus hippocastanum Q is preferably used in the prolapse of the uterus.
Common name: Horse Chestnut

Botanical name: Aesculus hippocastanum

Therapeutic index:

  • Acrid leucorrhea
  • Backache with piles
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Varicose veins

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Carduus marianus, Cascara sagrada, Collinsonia canadensis, Hydrastis canadensis

Combination tablets: CT 9 (LEUCORID), CT 26 (HEMOPIL)

Heal remedies: HR 23 (HEMORHINE), HR 42 (VEINOHAEM), HR 46 (LEUCO-F),

MPW Numbers: MPW 12 (LEUCONIL), MPW 18 (ICHVEN)

Biogen: Biogen 13 (LEUCOTOR), Biogen 17 (PILE-EZE), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Tablets: Yelax

Biochemic salt: Calcarea fluorica, Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali muriaticum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Natrum muriaticum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture, to third potency. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!