Abrotanum Q - Mother Tincture

Many in stock
Rs.210.00
  • Abrotanum Q is a useful remedy in very emaciated children with a good appetite.
  • It improves digestion.
  • Remember this mother tincture in alternating diseases.
  • Abrotanum Q mother tincture is indicated in children with weak legs.
  • This homoeopathic mother tincture is used in inflammation or injury within the scrotum.
customers are viewing this product
  • Abrotanum Q is a useful remedy in very emaciated children with a good appetite.
  • It improves digestion.
  • Remember this mother tincture in alternating diseases.
  • Abrotanum Q mother tincture is indicated in children with weak legs.
  • This homoeopathic mother tincture is used in inflammation or injury within the scrotum.
Common name: Southernwood

Botanical name: Abrotanum

Therapeutic index:

  • Hydrocele
  • Indigestion
  • Marasmus
  • Metastasis

Complementary medicines:

Mother tincture: Abies nigra, Alfalfa, Amygdalus persica, Chelidonium majus, Condurango, Cydonia vulgaris, Dioscorea villosa, Gentiana lutea, Ginseng quinquefolium, Holarrhena antidysentrica, Hydrastis canadensis, Moringa olifera, Oleum jecoris aselli, Phosphoricum acidum, Sarsaparilla officinalis, Zingiber officinale.

Combination tablets: CT 15 (BIOPLASMA), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 51 (MULTISUB)

Heal remedies: HR 35 (GASTRONEX), HR 74 (VITADEF), HR 80 (IMMU-STEP)

Biogen: Biogen 25 (GASTROFIX), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Syrup: Alfalfa tonic, Infa Bloom, Bloom King, Gastronex, Gastronex Plus

Tablets: Alfalfa

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum, Natrum phosphoricum, Silicea. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Third to thirtieth potency. [Or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!