Trillium pendulum Q

Many in stock
Rs.390.00
  • Trillium pendulum Q, mother tincture is an anti-hemorrhagic remedy.
  • It is used in faintness after blood loss.
  • This tincture is helpful in heavy menstrual bleeding.
  • It is indicated in ante-partum and post-partum hemorrhage and prevents from threatened abortion.
  • Trillium pendulum Q mother tincture relieves the symptoms of chronic diarrhea.
customers are viewing this product
  • Trillium pendulum Q, mother tincture is an anti-hemorrhagic remedy.
  • It is used in faintness after blood loss.
  • This tincture is helpful in heavy menstrual bleeding.
  • It is indicated in ante-partum and post-partum hemorrhage and prevents from threatened abortion.
  • Trillium pendulum Q mother tincture relieves the symptoms of chronic diarrhea.
Common name: White Beth-root

Botanical name: Trillium pendulum

Therapeutic index:

  • Ante-partum hemorrhage
  • Chronic diarrhea
  • Faintness
  • Menorrhagia
  • Post-partum hemorrhage
  • Threatened abortion

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Aletris farinosa, Calendula officinalis, Caulophyllum thalictroides, Ceanothus americanus, China officinalis, Damiana q, Eucalyptus globulus, Hamamelis virginiana, Janosia asoka,  Millefolium, Nuphar luteum, Pinus lambertina, Sabina, Salix nigra, Thlaspia bursa pastoris, Trillium pendulum, Ustilago maydis

Combination tablets: CT 1 (ANEMROSIS), CT 11 (PARTULET), CT 22 (EXUDIA), CT 25 (EUMEN), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 57 (FEMTON), CT 60 (SUMROL)

Heal remedies: HR 7 (ENTRICOL), HR 21 (FEMINA), HR 45 (HAEMOSTASIS), HR 66 (GYNAE-INFO), HR 80 (IMMU-STEP)

Biogen: Biogen 8 (DIACURE), Biogen 15 (FEMILAN), Biogen 26 (PREGNO-EZE), Biogen 27 (REVITONEX), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Syrup: Feminex, Diarrnol Suspension, Hensel tonic

Biochemic salt: Calcarea fluorica Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum sulphuricum, Natrum phosphoricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture and lower potencies. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!