Syzygium Jambolanum Q

Many in stock
Rs.130.00

Syzygium jambolanum Q is used to manage blood sugar level in diabetic patients. It is effective in disappearance of sugar in the urine. It promotes healing of diabetic ulcers. Syzygium jambolanum homeopathic mother tincture relieves the symptoms of prickly heat in upper part of body.

customers are viewing this product

Syzygium jambolanum Q is used to manage blood sugar level in diabetic patients. It is effective in disappearance of sugar in the urine. It promotes healing of diabetic ulcers. Syzygium jambolanum homeopathic mother tincture relieves the symptoms of prickly heat in upper part of body.

Common name: Jambol seeds

Botanical name: Syzygium jambolanum

Therapeutic index:

  • Diabetic mellitus
  • Diabetic ulcers
  • Glycosuria
  • Prickly heat

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abroma augusta folia, Arsenicum bromatum, Calendula officinale, Cephalandara indica, Chionanthus virginica, Echinacea angustifolia, Gymnema sylyestre, Moringa olifera, Phosphoricum acidum, Terminalia arjuna

Combination tablets: CT 13 (HEMOSIL), CT 15 (BIOPLASMA), CT 20 (DIABOX), CT 32 (RESTON),

Heal remedies: HR 1 (DIABENOL), HR 13 (URANON), HR 38 (TOXINA),

MPW Numbers: MPW 22 (DEBIREX)

Biogen: Biogen 7 (DIABEX), Biogen 20 (DERMICON), Biogen 27 (REVITONEX), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Syrup: Alfalfa+Ginseng (sugar Free),

Ointment: Belladonna, Echinacea

Biochemic salt: Calcarea fluorica, Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum, Natrum phosphoricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture, 2x, 3x. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!