Sarsaparilla officinalis q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00

Sarsaparilla Q is indicated in emaciated children. It is used in painful urination and also relieves renal colic. This tincture acts as blood purifier and used in complaints of boils and eczema.

customers are viewing this product

Sarsaparilla Q is indicated in emaciated children. It is used in painful urination and also relieves renal colic. This tincture acts as blood purifier and used in complaints of boils and eczema.

Common name: Smilax

Botanical name: Sarsaparilla officinalis

Therapeutic index:

  • Boils
  • Eczema
  • Marasmus
  • Renal colic
  • Septicemia

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Alfalfa, Abrotanum, Baptisia tinctoria, Bellis perennis, Berberis aquifolium, Berberis vulgaris, Cantharis vasicatone, Chimaphila umbellate, Diascorea villosa, Echinacea angustifolia, Eucalyptus globulus, Ginseng quinquefolia, Hydrangea arborescens, Hydrastis canadensis, Moringa ollifera, Oleum jecoris aselli, Pareira brava, Phosphoricum acidum, Senecio aureus Thlaspi bursa pastortis

Combination tablets: CT 13 (HEMOSIL), CT 14 (SEBOX), CT 15 (BIOPLASMA), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 35 (RENOL), CT 49 (NUTRIMAR), CT 55 (MEDIPAN)

Heal remedies: HR 3 (INFLAM), HR 22 (DERMAHEAL), HR 30 (SARSAPAR), HR 61 (CYSTICON), HR 74 (VITADEF), HR 75 (CARBUNCULONE), HR 77 (RENOCAL)

MPW Numbers: MPW 2 (CELAM), MPW 17 (URISED), MPW 22 (DEBIREX)

Biogen: Biogen 20 (DERMICON), Biogen 27 (REVITONEX), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Syrup: Alfalfa tonic, Infa Bloom, Bloom King

Ointment: Graphites, Skookum Chuck,

Tablets: Alfalfa

Biochemic salt: Calcarea fluorica, Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali muriaticum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum, Natrum phosphoricum, Silicea. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: First to sixth potency. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!