Jonosia Asoka Q

Many in stock
Rs.160.00
  • Jonosia Asoka Q mother tincture acts especially on uterine muscles and endometrium.
  • It helps to treat amenorrhea and its associated symptoms in teenage girls.
  • It relieves menstrual pain.
  • Jonosia Asoka Q homoeopathic mother tincture is indicated in heavy menstruation.
customers are viewing this product
  • Jonosia Asoka Q mother tincture acts especially on uterine muscles and endometrium.
  • It helps to treat amenorrhea and its associated symptoms in teenage girls.
  • It relieves menstrual pain.
  • Jonosia Asoka Q homoeopathic mother tincture is indicated in heavy menstruation.
Common name: The Ashoka tree

Botanical name: Janosia asoka

Therapeutic index:

  • Amenorrhea; at puberty
  • Dysmenorrhea
  • Menorrhagia

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abroma augusta folia, Aletris farinosa, Caulophyllum thalictroides, Cimicifuga racemosa, China officinalis, Damiana q, Hamamelis virginiana, Millefolium, Pinus Lambertina, Piscidia piscipula, Sabina, Salix nigra, Senecio aureus, Trillium pendulum, Ustilago maydis, Viburnum opulus

Combination tablets: CT 25 (EUMEN), CT 57 (FEMTON)

Heal remedies: HR 21 (FEMINA), HR 51 (HARMOVIT-F), HR 79 (REXMENS)

MPW Numbers: MPW 6 (DYSMEN)

Biogen: Biogen 15 (FEMILAN)

Syrup: Feminex

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture. [Or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!