Gossypium Herbaceum Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00

Gossypium Herbaceum Q Mother Tincture acts as a Female tonic.

It is indicated in absence of menstruation and stimulates menstrual flow.

This homoeopathic mother tincture treats uterine fibroids and relieves uterine pain.

customers are viewing this product

Gossypium Herbaceum Q Mother Tincture acts as a Female tonic.

It is indicated in absence of menstruation and stimulates menstrual flow.

This homoeopathic mother tincture treats uterine fibroids and relieves uterine pain.

Common name: Cotton-plant

Botanical name: Gossypium herbaceum

Therapeutic index:

  • Amenorrhea
  • Uterine fibroid
  • Uterine pain

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abroma augusta folia, Damiana, Fraxinus Americana, Pinus lambertina, Thlaspi bursa pastoris, Trillium pendulum

Combination tablets: CT 57 (FEMTON),

Heal remedies: HR 21 (FEMINA), HR 70, 71, 72, HR 79 (REXMENS)

Biogen: Biogen 15 (FEMILAN)

Syrup: Feminex

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum phosphoricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture to sixth attenuation. [Or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!