Caulophyllum Thalictroides Q

Many in stock
Rs.250.00
  • Caulophyllum thalictroides Q acts as female tonic.
  • It strengthens the uterine muscles.
  • It relieves Labor pains to make easy delivery.
  • This tincture is indicated in pain during menstruation.
  • It relieves the pain in small joints.
customers are viewing this product
  • Caulophyllum thalictroides Q acts as female tonic.
  • It strengthens the uterine muscles.
  • It relieves Labor pains to make easy delivery.
  • This tincture is indicated in pain during menstruation.
  • It relieves the pain in small joints.
Common name: Blue Cohosh

Botanical name: Caulophyllum thalictroides

Therapeutic index:

  • Arthralgia
  • Dysmenorrhea
  • Prolonged labor

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abroma augusta folia, Aletris farinosa, Berberis vulgaris, Cimicifuga racemosa, China officinalis, Guaiacum, Janosia asoka, Phytolacca decandra, Pinus Lambertina, Piscidia piscipula, Ruta graveolens,  Sabina, Viburnum opulus, Zingiber officinale

Combination tablets: CT 11 (PARTULET), CT 12 (IMUNAX), CT 25 (EUMEN), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 55 (MEDIPAN), CT 57 (FEMTON)

Heal remedies: HR 21 (FEMINA), HR 31 (RHEUMA), HR 38 (TOXINA), HR 56 (RHEUMATONE)

MPW Numbers: MPW 6 (DYSMEN), MPW 19 (ARFOS)

Biogen: Biogen 15 (FEMILAN), Biogen 26 (PREGNO-EZE), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Syrup: Feminex

Tablets: Kalmin,

Liniment: Active Bryonia

Biochemic salts: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture to third attenuation [To be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!