Cantharis Vesicatoria Q

Many in stock
Rs.1,280.00
  • Cantharis vesicatoria Q relieves the symptoms of burns and scalds.
  • It is used in red; itchy skin, especially around the genitals.
customers are viewing this product
Tags: / / /
  • Cantharis vesicatoria Q relieves the symptoms of burns and scalds.
  • It is used in red; itchy skin, especially around the genitals.
Common name: Spanish Fly

Botanical name: Cantharis vesicatoria

Therapeutic index:

  • Burns
  • Eczema
  • Scalds

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Berberis aquifolium, Calendula, Sarsaparilla officinalis

Combination tablets: CT 13 (HEMOSIL)

Heal remedies: HR 22 (DERMAHEAL)

MPW Numbers: MPW 2 (CELAM)

Biogen: Biogen 20 (DERMICON)

Ointment: Cantharis, Graphites, Urtica urens,

Biochemic salt: Calcarea fluorica, Calcarea phosphorica, Kali sulphuricum, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: sixth to thirtieth potency. Bears repeated doses well. Locally, in burns and eczema, 1x and 2x in water, or as cerate. [Or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!