Avena sativa Q

Many in stock
Rs.130.00
  • Avena sativa Q has a selective action on brain and nervous system, favourably influencing their nutritive functions.
  • Nervous exhaustion and sexual debility call for this remedy. It is indicated in loss of sleep.
  • Homoeopathic Mother tincture Avena sativa Q is the best tonic for debility after any disease.
  • You can buy Dr. Masood's Avena Sativa Q online at Cash of Delivery across Pakistan.
  • Avena Sativa Q is Avaialbe in 30, 60, 120 & 450 ML packaging.
customers are viewing this product
  • Avena sativa Q has a selective action on brain and nervous system, favourably influencing their nutritive functions.
  • Nervous exhaustion and sexual debility call for this remedy. It is indicated in loss of sleep.
  • Homoeopathic Mother tincture Avena sativa Q is the best tonic for debility after any disease.
  • You can buy Dr. Masood's Avena Sativa Q online at Cash of Delivery across Pakistan.
  • Avena Sativa Q is Avaialbe in 30, 60, 120 & 450 ML packaging.
Common name: Common Oat

Botanical name: Avena sativa

Therapeutic Index:

  • Insomnia
  • Nervous exhaustion
  • Sexual debility

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abroma augusta folia, Agnus castus, Alfalfa, Damiana q , Ginseng quinquefolia, Hypericum perforatum, Moringa olifera, Nuphar luteum, Passiflora incarnata, Piscidia erythrina, Rauwolfia serpentine, Sabal serrulata, Viscum album, Yohimbinum

Combination tablets: CT 16 (BRAINAL), CT 17 (STRENTHIN), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 43 (GOSLEP), CT 56 (MUSTON)

Heal remedies: HR 16 (RELAXOFOS), HR 40 (FORTITON), HR 41 (AVENASOM), HR 50 (HARMOVIT-M), HR 62 (FATIGUERON)

MPW Numbers: MPW 11 (NERVIX), MPW 13 (NERVOSIN), MPW 22 (DEBIREX)

Biogen: Biogen 24 (NEURODOL), Biogen 27 (REVITONEX), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Tablets:  Super Moringa, Super sexual tonic

Drops: Brain Tonic Plus

Capsules: Kraver Gold

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture 10-20 drops doses, preferably in hot water. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!