Viburnum opulus Q

Many in stock
Rs.250.00

Viburnum opulus Q is an anti-spasmodic remedy. It is used to treats all types of spasms, including menstrual cramps and spasms after childbirth. This tincture is helpful to prevents from miscarriage. Viburnum opulus Q is indicated in sudden cramps and colic pain in abdomen.

customers are viewing this product

Viburnum opulus Q is an anti-spasmodic remedy. It is used to treats all types of spasms, including menstrual cramps and spasms after childbirth. This tincture is helpful to prevents from miscarriage. Viburnum opulus Q is indicated in sudden cramps and colic pain in abdomen.

Common name: High Cranberry

Botanical name: Viburnum opulus

Therapeutic index:

  • Colicky
  • Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Spasm

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: China officinalis, Dioscorea villosa, Holarrhena antidysentrica, Sabina, Taraxacum officinale, Trillium pendulum

Combination tablets: CT 19 (COLEEZ), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 55 (MEDIPAN), CT 57 (FEMTON)                             

Biogen: Biogen 3 (COLIREX), Biogen 27 (REVITONEX), Biogen (RECOVROMAX)

Syrup: Feminex

Liniment: Active Bryonia

Biochemic salt: Calcarea fluorica, Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture and lower potencies. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!