Veronica officinalis Q

Many in stock
Rs.280.00
  • It relieves the chest congestion.
  • Treat sore throat and bronchial asthma.
  • Indicated in painful urination and digestive disorder.
  • Used for spasmodic cough which cause difficult breathing.
  • Helpful in the treatment of diarrhea.
customers are viewing this product
Tags:
  • It relieves the chest congestion.
  • Treat sore throat and bronchial asthma.
  • Indicated in painful urination and digestive disorder.
  • Used for spasmodic cough which cause difficult breathing.
  • Helpful in the treatment of diarrhea.

Common name: Marsh Mallow

Botanical name: Althaea officinalis

Therapeutic index:

  • Bronchial asthma
  • Digestive disorder
  • Spasmodic cough
  • Diarrhea

Complementary medicines:

Combination tablets: Ct 03 (Kuff col), Ct 07 (Degerd), Ct 22 (Exudia).

Heal remedies: Hr 06 (Kofnot), Hr 07 (Entricol), Hr 35 (Gastronex).

MPW number: Mpw 03 (Bronciol), Mpw 07 (Dyjest).

Biogen: Bio 05 (Flunil), Bio 08 (Diacure), Bio 25 (Gastrofix).

Biochemic salts: Calcarea phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum, Natrum phosphoricum, Silicea. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage direction for use:

Dosage: 1x and higher.

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!