Urtica urens Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00

Urtica urens Q mother tincture relieves the complaints associated with urticaria. It increases milk production in nursing women. It promotes elimination of stones and prevents its formation. Urtica urens Q homeopathic mother tincture controls the uric acid level in the body.

customers are viewing this product

Urtica urens Q mother tincture relieves the complaints associated with urticaria. It increases milk production in nursing women. It promotes elimination of stones and prevents its formation. Urtica urens Q homeopathic mother tincture controls the uric acid level in the body.

Common name: Stinging-nettle

Botanical name: Urtica urens

Therapeutic index:

  • Agalactia
  • Hyperuricemia
  • Lithiasis
  • Urticaria

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Agnus castus, Apis mellifica, Strophanthus hispidus, Thlaspi bursa pastoris, Uva ursi

Combination tablets: CT 32 (RESTON), CT 55 (MEDIPAN)

Heal remedies: HR 15 (GOUTEK), HR 77 (RENOCAL)

Biogen: Biogen 19 (RELAXOMAX), Biogen 20 (DERMICON)

MPW numbers: MPW 17 (URISED)

Syrup: Urynil

Ointment: Belladonna, Rhus tox, Urtica urens

Biochemic salt: Calcarea fluorica, Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture and lower potencies. [Or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!