Ruta graveolens Q

Many in stock
Rs.210.00

Ruta graveolens Q is indicated in joint pains and muscular sprains especially in hands and arms. It is used to promote the healing of injured bones. It helps to treat weakness due to eyes strain and prevents from further irritation.

customers are viewing this product

Ruta graveolens Q is indicated in joint pains and muscular sprains especially in hands and arms. It is used to promote the healing of injured bones. It helps to treat weakness due to eyes strain and prevents from further irritation.

Common name: Rue-bitterwort

Botanical name: Ruta graveolens

Therapeutic index:

  • Arthritis
  • Bone injuries
  • Carpel tunnel syndrome
  • Eye strain
  • Sprain

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Agnus caustus, Arnica montana, Bellis perennis, Berberis vulgaris, Calendula officinalis, Caulophyllum thalictroides, Cimicifuga racemosa, China officinalis, Guaiacum, Hypericum perforatum, Phytolacca decandra, Symphytum officinale, Zingiber officinale

Combination tablets: CT 12 (IMUNAX), CT 42 (EYETROB), CT 55 (MEDIPAN)

Heal remedies: HR 31 (RHEUMA), HR 56 (RHEMATONE), HR 58 (OPTI-TECK)

MPW: MPW 19 (ARFOS)

Biogen: Biogen 19 (RELAXOMAX), Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Tablets: Kalim

Drops: Eye Bright lotion, Vision Plus

Liniment: Active Brynoia

Ointment: Emalso, Rhus Tox

Biochemic salts: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: First to sixth potency. Locally, the tincture for ganglia and as a lotion for the eyes. [To be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!