Apis Mellifica Q

Many in stock
Rs.490.00
  • Apis Mellifica Q mother tincture acts as a diuretic and treats edema.
  • It relieves the symptoms of urinary tract infection (UTI).
  • It is indicated in swelling and soreness of the body.
  • Apis Mellifica homoeopathic mother tincture is used in insect bites.
customers are viewing this product
  • Apis Mellifica Q mother tincture acts as a diuretic and treats edema.
  • It relieves the symptoms of urinary tract infection (UTI).
  • It is indicated in swelling and soreness of the body.
  • Apis Mellifica homoeopathic mother tincture is used in insect bites.
Common name: The Honey-Bee

Botanical name: Apis mellifica

Therapeutic index:

  • Edema
  • Insect bite
  • Myalgia
  • Urinary tract infection

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Baptisia tinctoria, Berberis vulgaris, Chimaphila umbellate, Cimicifuga racemosa, Echinacea angustifolia, Gaultheria procumbens, Gymnema sylyestre, Hydrangea arborescens, Hypericum perforatum, Jaborandi, Ruta graveolens Thlaspia bursa pastoris, Uva ursi

Combination tablets: CT 4 (UTIWELL), CT 32 (RESTON), CT 35 (RENOL), CT 46 (STINGICH), CT 48 (HYDROP), CT 55 (MEDIPAN)

Heal remedies: HR 3 (INFLAM), HR 38 (TOXINA), HR 61 (CYSTICON)

MPW Numbers: MPW 17 (URISED)

Biogen: Biogen 28 (RECOVROMAX)

Tablets: Kalmin,

Liniment: Active Bryonia

Ointment: Apis mellifica

Biochemic salts: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali muriaticum, Kali sulphuricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture to thirtieth potency. In edematous conditions the lower potencies. Sometime action is slow; so several days elapse before it is seen to act, and then urine is increased. [To be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!