Hydrastis Canadensis Q

Many in stock
Rs.750.00
  • Hydrastis Canadensis Q is indicated in weak and debilitated persons.
  • It is used in thick, yellow, sticky discharge from anywhere on the body.
  • This remedy improves liver functions. Hydrastis Q, Mother tincture is helpful in constipation because of poor digestion.
  • It relieves the symptoms of a cold.
  • This homoeopathic mother tincture is useful in intense backache and acrid leucorrhea.
customers are viewing this product
  • Hydrastis Canadensis Q is indicated in weak and debilitated persons.
  • It is used in thick, yellow, sticky discharge from anywhere on the body.
  • This remedy improves liver functions. Hydrastis Q, Mother tincture is helpful in constipation because of poor digestion.
  • It relieves the symptoms of a cold.
  • This homoeopathic mother tincture is useful in intense backache and acrid leucorrhea.
Common name: Golden Seal

Botanical name: Hydrastis canadensis

Therapeutic index:

  • Absolute constipation
  • Catarrh
  • Cold
  • Leucorrhea
  • Lumbago
  • Poor digestion

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Abies nigra, Abroma augusta folia, Abrotanum, Aesculus hippocastanum, Alfalfa, Amygdalus persica, Andrographis paniculata, Carduus marianus, Cascara sagrada, Caulophyllum thalictroides, Collinsonia canadensis, Condurango, Cydonia vulgaris, Dioscorea villosa, Eucalyptus globulus, Fucus vesiculosus, Gentiana lutea, Ginseng quinquefolium, Holarrhena antidysentricaMoringa oleifera, Pinus lambertina, Solidago virgaurea, Taraxacum officinale, Teucrium marum verum, Xantoxylum fraxineum, Zingiber officinale,

Combination tablets: CT 2 (LAXACURE), CT 3 (KUFF-COL), CT 7 (DEGERD), CT 9 (LEUCORID)

Heal remedies: HR 4 (RHENICINE), HR 5 (FLUHEAL), HR 26 (LUMBOJIN), HR 37 (GASTRONEX), HR 39 (LEXAPIN), HR 46 (LEUCO-F)

MPW Numbers: MPW 7(DYJEST), MPW 12 (LEUCONIL)

Biogen: Biogen 4 (CONSTILAX), Biogen 5 (FLUNIL), Biogen 6 (COLD-EZE), Biogen 13 (LEUCOTOR), Biogen 25 (GASTROFIX)

Tablets: Cof-Tab, Coldifix, Yelax, Kalipron Plus, Kalmin

Syrup: Alfalfa Tonic, Prokal

Liniment: Active Bryonia

Biochemic salt: Calcarea phosphorica, Ferrum phosphoricum, Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum phosphoricum  [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture to thirtieth attenuation. Locally colourless, Hydrastis, Mother Tincture, or fluid extract. [or to be used as directed by a registered homoeopathic physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!