Aspidosperma Q

Many in stock
Rs.310.00
  • Aspidosperma Q, a homoeopathic mother tincture acts on the respiratory centre; increases oxygen in the blood.
  • This tincture removes the blockage in the pulmonary artery and treats pulmonary stenosis.
  • Aspdisperma Q is indicated in difficult breathing associated with cough.
  • You can buy Dr Masood's Aspidosperma Q online in Pakistan.
  • Cash on delivery is available within the Country.
customers are viewing this product
  • Aspidosperma Q, a homoeopathic mother tincture acts on the respiratory centre; increases oxygen in the blood.
  • This tincture removes the blockage in the pulmonary artery and treats pulmonary stenosis.
  • Aspdisperma Q is indicated in difficult breathing associated with cough.
  • You can buy Dr Masood's Aspidosperma Q online in Pakistan.
  • Cash on delivery is available within the Country.
Common name: Quebracho

Botanical name: Aspidosperma

Therapeutic index:

  • Asthma
  • Pulmonary stenosis

Complementary medicines:

Mother Tinctures: Eucalyptus globulus, Passiflora incarnata

Combination tablets: CT 18 (OXYPIK)

Heal remedies:  HR 34 (HERBASTHINE), HR 47 (ASTHAMINE)

Biogen: Biogen 2 (PROVENTIL)

Biochemic salt: Kali phosphoricum, Magnesia phosphorica, Natrum muriaticum, Natrum sulphuricum. [Usually prescribed in 6x potency, Dosage: 2 tablets, thrice a day.]

Dosage: Tincture. [Or to be used as directed by a registered Homoeopathic Physician.]

Note: Consult your Homeopathic Doctor before taking this medication.

Have Questions?Ask a Doctor
Recently Viewed Products
You have successfully subscribed!